Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Apply online
Community Search
Calendar

2020/06/02 » 2020/06/03
2020 Webinar Business Continuity Management - 2 & 3 June

2020/06/04 » 2020/06/05
2020 Webinar Risk Management for Risk Champions - 4 & 5 June

2020/06/09 » 2020/06/10
2020 Webinar Project Risk Management - 9 & 10 June

2020/06/11 » 2020/06/12
2020 Webinar Risk & Strategy - Integrating tools and processes - 11 & 12 June

IRMSA Sub-Committees
Share |
EDUCATION AND TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
Chairperson Berenice Francis Motus Corporation

Claude Hamman Indwe Risk Services
Motlatsi Mabaso
Laura Mallabone Satarla
Babitha Rajpal
Whitey van der Linde
  Justin Veeran
Nthabiseng Mdhlozini IRMSA
Zandie Nyembe IRMSA
  Portia Sangweni IRMSA
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
EVENTS COMMITTEE
Chairperson Sheralee Morland Candid Assure
Nicolene Gerritsen Sasol
Phillip Mosiane CCMA
Lesego Moalusi Gyro Group
Lindiwe Tshabalala Bryte
Roxanne Moodley IRMSA
  Valerie Pillay
IRMSA
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
   

AUDIT & FINANCE COMMITTEE
Chairperson Mark Robins
Anglo American
  Chris Brits Riskonet
  Berenice Francis Motus Corporation
  Mark Kuipers GOPA Worldwide Consultants
  Christelle Marais Lucidum
Sheralee Morland Candid Assure
Thabile Nyaba Old Mutual Insure
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
LEGAL, RISK & COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE
Chairperson Fulufhelo Tshikhudo Airports Company South Africa
Mira Butler Private
Mpho Modisane Airports Company South Africa
  Sidney Mongala Department of Telecommunications and Postal Services
Vincent Napo Department of Science and Technology
  Nandipha Tselanyane
Tselanyane Attorneys
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
  Kathleen Osterloh IRMSA
  Sarah Bain IRMSA
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Chairperson Bheki Gutshwa
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform
Vice Chairperson Mark Robins Anglo American
  Zodwa Bill Office of the Pension Funds Adjudicator
  Sharon Carson
Carson Business Consultant (Pty) Ltd

Brendan Maseti Impala Platinum Limited
Thulani Mkhungo Special Investigating Unit
Beauty Mtonga Barclays Bank
Pat Mlanduli
Mercantile Bank
  Francis Rahlaphane Transnet Freight rail
  Simphiwe Sitwayi
National Home Builders Registration Council
  Mzwakhe Xakaza Rand Refinery
  Eleni Albanis IRMSA Student Forum Chairperson
Sarah Bain IRMSA
  Roberta Govender IRMSA
Zamaswazi Maphorogo IRMSA
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
STUDENT MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson Eleni Albanis
Nedbank
Vice Chairperson Malebo Phala Nedbank
Vice Chairperson
Duncan Wernberg
IsoMetrix
  Nwabisa Bixa
Nedbank 
  Altus Combrink
  Liam Du Plessis
Hiraeth Consultants
  Boitumelo Mangena
Netcare Management Pty Ltd
  Manamane Maserumule Nedbank
  Retabile Motholo Aon
Sarah Bain
IRMSA
  Kobus de Wet IRMSA
Valerie Pillay IRMSA
Zamaswazi Maphorogo IRMSA
  Roberta Govender IRMSA
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
RISK INTELLIGENCE COMMITTEE
Chairperson Christelle Marais
Lucidum
Vice Chairperson Walter Ehrlich Retlaw Fox 
  Les Carlo  
  Jonathan Crisp BarnOwl
  Linda Jaka Standard Bank
Chandu Kashiram Lucidum
Arthur Linke Turricula
Wilna Meiring Vodacom
Mpho Modisane Airport Company South Africa
Totyelwa Nonco National Treasury
Pavana Ranjith Discovery
Mark Victor Deloitte
  Valerie Pillay IRMSA
  Kobus de Wet IRMSA
  Christopher Palm IRMSA
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
CRUYWAGEN/IRMSA RISK FOUNDATION COMMITTEE
Chairperson Gert Cruywagen Tsogo Sun
  Eleni Albanis Nedbank
Berenice Francis Motus Corporation
  Reginald Haman Royal Bafokeng
Sheralee Morland Candid Assure
Hennie Thessner Nedbank
  Valerie Pillay IRMSA
Zandie Nyembe IRMSA
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
PROFESSIONALISATION COMMITTEE
Chairperson Mark Kuipers GOPA Worldwide Consultants
  Fred Goede
North West University (UARM)
  Freda Madungandaba
Armscor
  Laura Mallabone Satarla
  Prof Jacky Young Unisa
Nthabiseng Mdhlozini IRMSA
Portia Sangweni IRMSA
  Charmaine Khaisi 
IRMSA
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
PUBLIC SECTOR COMMITTEE
Chairperson Betty Spencer Department of Arts and Culture
Vice Chairperson Thabile Nyaba
Old Mutual Insure
  Bheki Gutshwa
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform
  Musawakhe Khumalo
City of Tshwane
  Leburu Mahumapelo
City Power Johannesburg 
  Christopher Whittle
Universum
  Thulani Mkhungo
Special Investigating Unit
  Motshabi Modukanele
DIRCO
  Boitumelo Motene Office of the Chief Justice
  Totyelwa Nonco 
National Treasury
  Sarah Bain IRMSA
  Valerie Pillay IRMSA
Lucia Khonjelwayo IRMSA
  Zamaswazi Maphorogo IRMSA
  Gillian le Cordeur
IRMSA Chief Executive Officer


KWAZULU NATAL COMMITTEE
Chairperson Amith Sukhnandan eThekwini Municipality
Vice-Chairperson Jeanette Englund Aspen
  Ingrid Cawood 
Umgeni Water 
Msizi Gumede Ilovo
  Nkhosinathi Mhlongo Kedama Risk Services
Dikeledi Mnyandu
KwaZulu Natal Department of Transport
  Boitumelo Mokgatle
Ithala
Thasleem Osman
PwC
  Andrew Pike Bowmans
Jay Ramharak KwaZulu Natal Provincial Treasury
Helper Zhou Sigma International
  Lucia Khonjelwayo
IRMSA
  Zamaswazi Maphorogo
IRMSA
  Valerie Pillay IRMSA
  Roxanne Moodley IRMSA
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
 
LIMPOPO COMMITTEE
Chairperson Komane Maphutha
Roads Agency Limpopo
Vice Chairperson Ngwanamohuba Molepo

Limpopo CoGHSTA

  Funanani Khosa
Department of Corporate Governance Human Settlements and Traditional Affairs
  Boitumelo Mabotja
Limpopo Gambling Board
  Gilbert Mamoshidi
University of Limpopo
  Percy Masakona
Office of the Premier
  Millicent Mashamaite
Lepelle Northern Water
  Azwifaneli Mudau
Limpopo Legislature
  Kgalalelo Shai
Eco Troopers Holdings
  Lucia Khonjelwayo
IRMSA
  Zamaswazi Maphorogo IRMSA
  Valerie Pillay IRMSA
  Roxanne Moodley IRMSA
  Gillian le Cordeur
IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
 
WESTERN CAPE COMMITTEE
Chairperson Antonella Da Cunha
Capespan
Vice Chairperson Vanessa Thurlwell
Mondial Consultants
  Phumlani Dyini
Woolworths
  Ludwig Geldenhuys
City of Cape Town
  Aaqelah Haq Western Cape Government
  Faldie Peters Old Mutual
  Anton Schultz
AGS & Associates Consultants 
 Simon van WykERM

Warren Young Sanlam Investments
  Lucia Khonjelwayo
IRMSA
  Zamaswazi Maphorogo
IRMSA
  Valerie Pillay
IRMSA
  Roxanne Moodley IRMSA
Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
 
NAMIBIA COMMITTEE
Chairperson Melanie Harrison
Deloitte Namibia
  Michael Beukes GIPF
  Eben de Klerk ISG Risk Services
  Benestus Kamatuka
Nedbank Namibia
  Kenneth  Kasata 
Agribank of Namibia
  Jacqueline Meissenheimer
PricewaterhouseCoopers Namibia
  Emmy Muandingi
Nampower
  Saima Nimengobe Development Bank of Namibia
Horst Simon Capricorn Group
  Lucia Khonjelwayo IRMSA
  Zamaswazi Maphorogo IRMSA
  Valerie Pillay IRMSA
  Roxanne Moodley IRMSA
  Gillian le Cordeur
IRMSA Chief Executive Officer

   
AFRICA COMMITTEE
Chairperson Junita Van Der Colff Protean Business Solutions
Vice-Chairperson
Michael Duncan
MSD Executive Consulting Services 
  Michael Davies ContinuitySA
  Alex Roberts
Cura Risk Management Software
  Alastair Rosekilly
Old Mutual
  Peter Links Marsh
  Lucia Khonjelwayo
IRMSA
  Zamaswazi Maphorogo IRMSA 
  Valerie Pillay
IRMSA
  Roxanne Moodley IRMSA
  Gillian le Cordeur
IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
 
GRIEVANCE WORKING GROUP
 Chairperson  Nandipha Tselanyane  Tselanyane Attorneys
  Werner Bouwer             
 Nexus Forensic Services
  Walter Ehrlich                
Retlaw Fox
  Dominik Heil                  
Wits Business School
  Elvinah Munetsi             
The Apprentice Valley
  Gillian le Cordeur IRMSA Chief Executive Officer
  Kathleen Osterloh IRMSA
  Sarah Bain IRMSA

 

Sign In